Close

Please select a Deep Blue store from the list below, click on each store to discover opening hours and location.


      Close

      Sign in

      Already registered? Sign in to your Deep Blue Restaurant account to quickly repeat your previous orders and access exclusive deals and special offers.

      Register for membership it’s free!

      Become a member of Deep Blue Restaurants today for free, and keep up to date with all our latest special offers.


      Register
      Close

      Not Registered?

      One of the great benefits of being registered is that you can save your favourite orders and recent order history. You can also:

      • Securely save address and payment details for future orders.
      • Access exclusive deals and products.

      If you’d like to register, just click register below.


      Register
      Close

      Your Basket

      You have items in your basket

      Total:£

      Privacy

      Privacy Policy and Cookies

      1. About us

      Deep Blue Restaurants takes personal data protection extremely seriously and we are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This updated privacy policy (updated in May 2018) is compliant with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). For the purpose of the both Data Protection Act 1998 and the GDPR, the ‘Data Controller’ is Deep Blue Restaurants Ltd., Chapter House, 33 London Road, Reigate, Surrey, RH2 9HZ. We are registered in England under company number 04452665. We can be contacted on 01737 222 228.

      2. Information we collect from you

      We collect personal data about you when you complete forms on our website (www.deepbluerestaurants.com) or when you correspond with us by other means such as email, phone or otherwise. This includes when you use our WiFi Service provided in some of our restaurants.

      We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal data:

      • information about your computer and about your visits to and use of this website (including your IP address, geographical location, browser type, referral source, length of visit and number of page views);
      • information relating to any transactions carried out between you and us on or in relation to this website, including information relating to any purchases you make of our goods or services;
      • information that you provide to us for the purpose of registering with us;
      • information that you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to our website services, email notifications and/or newsletters; and
      • any other information that you choose to send to us.

      3. Our website and your personal data

      Personal data you submit on our website will be used for the purposes specified in this privacy policy or in relevant parts of the website.

      We may use your personal information to:

      • administer the website;
      • improve your browsing experience by personalising the website;
      • enable your use of the services available on the website;
      • send to you goods purchased via the website, and supply to you services purchased via the website;
      • send statements and invoices to you, and collect payments from you;
      • send you general (non-marketing) commercial communications;
      • send you email notifications which you have specifically requested;
      • send to you marketing communications relating to our business (or the businesses of carefully-selected third parties) which we think may be of interest to you by post or, where you have specifically agreed to this, by email or similar technology (you can inform us at any time if you no longer require marketing communications);
      • provide third parties with statistical information about our users – but this information will not be used to identify any individual user; and
      • deal with enquiries and complaints made by or about you relating to the website.

      All our website financial transactions are handled by ZPos Ltd. and backed by Worldpay.

      4. What we do with your personal data

      We may disclose information about you to any of our employees, officers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes as set out in this privacy policy.

      In addition, we may disclose information about you:

      • to the extent that we are required to do so by law;
      • in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings;
      • in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights (including providing information to others for the purposes of fraud prevention and reducing credit risk); and
      • to the purchaser (or prospective purchaser) of any business or asset which we are (or are contemplating) selling.
      • to the extent that we are required to do so by law;
      • in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings;
      • in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights (including providing information to others for the purposes of fraud prevention and reducing credit risk); and
      • to the purchaser (or prospective purchaser) of any business or asset which we are (or are contemplating) selling.

      Except as provided in this privacy policy, we will not provide your information to third parties.

      Information that we collect may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which we operate in order to enable us to use the information in accordance with this privacy policy and in compliance with the GDPR.

      5. How we protect your personal data

      We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information. We will store all the personal information you provide on our secure (password- and firewall- protected) servers. Of course, data transmission over the internet is inherently insecure, and we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet. You are responsible for keeping your password and user details confidential. We will never ask you for your password.

      6. Your rights to control your personal data

      Under the GDPR you have certain rights in respect of the personal data we hold on you. The main rights are:

      • Your right to access your personal data we hold on you;
      • Your right to rectify any data that we hold on you that is incorrect or requires updating;
      • Your right to have your data deleted (in some instances); and
      • Your right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (in the UK that is the Information Commissioner’s Office)

      You have the right to ask for a copy of any of your personal data held by us (where such data is held). Under the GDPR, no fee is payable and we will provide any and all information in response to your request free of charge. This will be provided to you in a readable format. Should you wish to exercise this right please contact:

      E-mail: sar@deepbluerestaurants.com or
      By post to: Deep Blue Restaurants, Chapter House, 33 London Road, Reigate RH2 9HZ

      Alternatively, you can visit any of our premises and make you request in person.

      Which ever method the request is made, we will have to verify you are entitled to make the requests as the data subject i.e. the person whose data we hold.

      You also have the right to withdraw your consent and inform us to delete some or all personal data we hold on you. There maybe legal reasons why this is not possible – if that is the case we will fully explain our reasons. You have the further right to appeal our decision to the Information Commissioners Office at http://www.ico.org.uk/concerns/handling/ or via their helpline on 0303 123 1113.

      You have the right to lodge a complaint about how we have managed your personal data – The UK’s supervisory authority is The Information Commissioner’s Office who can be contacted at http://www.ico.org.uk/concerns/handling/ or via their helpline on 03031231113.

      We will only contact you for marketing purposes if you have consented to any such contact and the agreed the method of contact. You may instruct us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes by email at any time.

      Our website contains links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of third party websites.

      We do not keep your personal data for any longer than is necessary in light of the reason(s) for which it was first collected with your consent.

      The Data Processor for any data concerned with our website is ZPos Ltd.

      7. Cookies & Analytics

      A cookie consists of information sent by a web server to a web browser, and stored by the browser. The information is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables the web server to identify and track the web browser. We may use “session” cookies and “persistent” cookies on the website.

      We will use the session cookies to keep track of you whilst you navigate the website. We will use the persistent cookies to enable our website to recognise you when you visit. Session cookies will be deleted from your computer when you close your browser. Persistent cookies will remain stored on your computer until deleted or until they reach a specified expiry date.

      Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies. For example, in Internet Explorer you can refuse all cookies by clicking “Tools”, “Internet Options”, “Privacy”, and selecting “Block all cookies” using the sliding selector. This will, however, have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites, including this one.

      We use Google Analytics to analyse the use of our website. Google Analytics generates statistical and other information about website use by means of cookies, which are stored on users’ computers. The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of our website. Google will store this information. Google’s privacy policy is available at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/update.

      We may update this privacy policy from time-to-time by posting a new version on our website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes.

      Deep Blue Restaurant's Cookies

      Our website and connected services use cookies to allow us to provide our service online.

      Cookie NamePlatformWhat Is It For?Validity
      __cfduid CloudFlare Used by our CDN provider to identify a unique user. < 24 Hours
      __tawkuuid Tawk.to Used by our live chat provider to identify a unique user. < 6 Months
      __utma Google Analytics Used to distinguish users and sessions. The cookie is created when the javascript library executes and no existing __utma cookies exists. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics. < 2 Years
      __utmb Google Analytics Used to determine new sessions/visits. The cookie is created when the javascript library executes and no existing __utmb cookies exists. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics. < 24 Hours
      __utmc Google Analytics Not used in ga.js. Set for interoperability with urchin.js. Historically, this cookie operated in conjunction with the __utmb cookie to determine whether the user was in a new session/visit. Session
      __utmt Google Analytics Used to throttle request rate. < 24 Hours
      __utmz Google Analytics Stores the traffic source or campaign that explains how the user reached your site. The cookie is created when the javascript library executes and is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics. < 6 Months
      _pk_id.* Matomo Analytics Used to identify an individual user. < 2 Years
      _pk_ses.* Matomo Analytics Used to identify a user's current session. < 24 Hours
      HTTP_REFERER Deep Blue A server based parameter which tracks the last page access so we can pass data from one page, to the next one. It is also used to reduce security breaches. < 24 Hours
      PHPSESSID Deep Blue Used by our server to identify a user's session. We store and retrieve user data from our database based on this value. Session
      Tawk_* Tawk.to Used by our live chat provider to identify the web socket channel you are subscribed to so you can communicate securely & privately. < 6 Months
      TawkConnectionTime Tawk.to Used by our live chat provider to identify when you first connected to their platform. Session
      tawkUUID Tawk.to Used by our live chat provider to identify a unique user. < 6 Months
      zpos_loadbalancer CloudFlare Used by our CDN provider so they know which server to direct traffic too as we used a clustered server setup. Session

      Email:
      Password: